Tuesday, 31 January 2017

Mutual Fund : Average AUM For Month : 31 Jan 2017

List of Fund Houses gives the names of all mutual funds registered in India. 


Mutual Fund NameNo. of SchemesAverage AUM For Month
Excluding Fund
Of Funds (Rs.Cr.)
Fund Of Funds (Rs.Cr.)
Axis Mutual Fund12549280.5568.98
Baroda Pioneer Mutual Fund4110785.230.00
Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund336180808.33282.54
BNP Paribas Mutual Fund356032.290.00
BOI AXA Mutual Fund312896.010.00
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund589411.0559.92
DHFL Pramerica Mutual Fund18324807.270.00
DSP BlackRock Mutual Fund13858357.121025.77
Edelweiss Mutual Fund736826.250.00
Escorts Mutual Fund26286.490.00
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund9775782.68903.25
HDFC Mutual Fund416221824.51299.26
HSBC Mutual Fund698670.06668.67
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund733227988.79158.47
IDBI Mutual Fund387761.2847.22
IDFC Mutual Fund16957997.66235.79
IIFCL Mutual Fund (IDF)1398.930.00
IIFL Mutual Fund8423.540.00
IL&FS Mutual Fund (IDF)3994.580.00
Indiabulls Mutual Fund2010226.520.00
Invesco Mutual Fund10323616.8616.51
JM Financial Mutual Fund4913521.890.00
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund20282135.06231.59
L&T Mutual Fund9335191.010.00
LIC Mutual Fund9618022.040.00
Mahindra Mutual Fund41456.600.00
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund216343.300.00
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund157131.210.00
Peerless Mutual Fund20945.720.00
PPFAS Mutual Fund2675.610.00
Principal Mutual Fund654867.678.38
Quantum Mutual Fund9857.8531.60
Reliance Mutual Fund518195845.43879.67
Sahara Mutual Fund2966.940.00
SBI Mutual Fund302140996.93487.73
Shriram Mutual Fund237.660.00
SREI Mutual Fund (IDF)00.000.00
Sundaram Mutual Fund18527013.000.00
Tata Mutual Fund15238270.760.00
Taurus Mutual Fund332339.440.00
Union Mutual Fund223055.690.00
UTI Mutual Fund473129389.380.00
Total4995 1693339.175405.34

About

Parag Patil is a technical analyst and trading system designer with stock excel programmer. I hope the articles and live chart of nse future and mcx on this Website will be as helpful and profitable to you . I try to update and post new articles tips everyday. My motto is to encourage the traders, so that they should able to understand the technique views behind the moment of stocks. I have deeply analyzed with many technical indicator with parameter and added to my amibroker afl. And even taken backtest report which is never being implemented. Any of the analyst expect me. Seeing all this you may understand that my views is more technical than commercial. If you are profited by my views I fill happy.

0 comments:

Dear Friends,
Sorry to say that you are suffered for the chart initially available, now they are restored and you can very well see the chart on money99.org similar to money99.in.
And all of you are intimated that we are going to develop more and more in money99.org to facilitate your dreamy demands.

Latest updates tips : Follow

© Copyright 2015 Money99. Designed by Parag Patil